Sale!
2nd_batch_new_oils_5_

Lavandin Essential Oil (Therapeutic Grade) – 10ml

$9.95 $6.95

Scientific name : Lavandula Hybrida

Oil origin : Flowers

Extraction : Steam distillation

Aroma : Camphoraceous with floral undertones

Odor : Medium

Evaporation : Middle note

Origin : France

Product Description

100% Pure Lavandin Essential Oil

Scientific name : Lavandula Hybrida

Oil origin : Flowers

Extraction : Steam distillation

Aroma : Camphoraceous with floral undertones

Odor : Medium

Evaporation : Middle note

Origin : France

Lavandin is a a wonderfully fragrant essential oil that is an economical alternative to lavender oil. It has a characteristic lavender scent with camphoraceous undertones. Suitable for therapeutic and cosmetic preparations. Lavandin oil is the go-to essential oil and one of the most popular essential oils in the world.

Our Lavandin essential oil is a welcome addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, and candles

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavandin Essential Oil (Therapeutic Grade) – 10ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *